1950 Ford In O'Fallon, IL For Sale

(22 results)
Refine search
Sort by:
1950 Ford Convertible
3
  • convertible
  • 75,000
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • classiccars.com
  • convertible red manual
Built with a Motor City Flatheads engine and a 4-spd manual transmission, it is ready for a long cruise down the coast or just a simple ride down to the local drive-in. The instrument cluster has been completely restored including the radio that is original, but has been upgraded to allow use of both AM and FM. A full frame off restoration was completed on this 1950 Shoebox Ford Convertible and is a real head turner
75,000 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at classiccars.com
1950 Ford F1
3
  • pickup 370
  • 25,595 high price
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • oldride.com
25,595 1950 Ford F1
  • pickup 370 red automatic
Options for this 1950 Ford F1 Pickuup include: AM/FM Radio , Power Steering, cloth Interior, Radial Tires, and Steel Wheels. A automatic transmission transfers the power to the rear end and to the pavement. The grey cloth interior is in very good condition, free from any rips, tears, or major wear AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior
25,595 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at oldride.com
1950 Ford Crestline
3
  • 49,936
  • 364 below average
  • 16,995 fair
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • oldride.com
  • 364 below average 49,936 gasoline green automatic
Back in the 1950's this was the ultimate in luxury from ford. Under the hood of this ol'classic is a bone-stock flathead v-8 with 3-on-the-tree. Just turn the ignition and hit the push-button start and it fires right up on the first crank. The ford flathead is considered one of wards 10 best engines from the 20th century. Many of the parts and accessories on this car have also been upgrade or replaced- to including: a new carburetor, electric generator, fan belts, voltage regulator, battery, wheel bearings, and new master cylinder. This classic is a great car to add to any car collection!
16,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at oldride.com
1950 Ford Crestline
3
  • 364 below average
  • 16,995 fair
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
  • 364 below average gasoline
S this was the ultimate in luxury from ford. Classic is a bone-stock flathead v-8 with 3-on-the-tree. Just turn the ignition and hit the push-button start and it fires right up on the first crank. The ford flathead is considered one of wards 10 best engines from the 20th century. Many of the parts and accessories on this car have also been upgrade or replaced- to including: a new carburetor, electric generator, fan belts, voltage regulator, battery, wheel bearings, and new master cylinder. This classic is a great car to add to any car collection!
16,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
1950 Ford Other
3
  • 15,522
  • 21,595
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • oldride.com
  • 15,522 green manual
Freshened up and looking great with its slick and period correct gold paint it's almost as if the engine bay was a time capsule. This green beauty has been owned by the same gentleman for quite some time now driving very periodically on nice days. Its rounded body and almost egg shape is sure to be a style to never go away Aluminum Wheels
21,595 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at oldride.com
Google Ads
1950 Ford Deluxe - Coupe
3
  • coupe 1,476
  • 52,000 overpriced
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • carsforsale.com
  • coupe 1,476 red
Extremely unique, iã¢?? S start with the test drive. The car has a lot of power. The engine is a 454ci v8 chevy engine that is ready to rumble. Shifted by a 700r transmission this custom coupe wonã¢?? Enjoy the flight or just cruise down the road and put smiles on people faces. The custom interior is almost flawless and just looks like the perfect fit for the car. Well built on a fat man chassis this ford comes with 4 wheel disc power brakes, power steering, a/c, am/fm radio, cd-player, power seats, power windows, tilt wheel, keyless entry, seat belts, vinyl interior, radial tires, aluminum wheels, 9 inch ford rear end, suicide doors and a lot of fun guaranteed. The engine has less than 15,000 miles on it since being rebuilt. This ford is ready for its new owner. This would be a great car to take it to car shows and with all the options no road trip is too long. Life is too short to drive ugly cars!!! Power Windows✔ Power Seats✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ Aluminum Wheels
52,000 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at carsforsale.com
1950 Ford F1
3
  • pickup
  • 25,595 high price
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
25,595 1950 Ford F1
  • pickup
The truck only has 370 miles on it since since the restoration was complete according to the consignor. Options for this 1950 ford f1 pickuup include: am/fm radio, power steering, cloth interior, radial tires, and steel wheels. Powering this 50' ford is a 302 cid v8 engine with approximately 370 miles on it since being rebuilt. The truck will be the star of any car cruise and will stand out in the crowd. A automatic transmission transfers the power to the rear end and to the pavement. This truck will get up and go !!. The grey cloth interior is in very good condition, free from any rips, tears, or major wear. The shifter stands proud and blends well with the upholstery, gauges, and dash color. AM/FM✔ Cloth Interior
25,595 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
1950 Ford Crestline
3
  • 49,936
  • 19,995 high price
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • carsforsale.com
  • 49,936 gasoline green automatic
Back in the 1950�? S this was the ultimate in luxury from ford. Under the hood of this ol�? Classic is a bone-stock flathead v-8 with 3-on-the-tree. Just turn the ignition and hit the push-button start and it fires right up on the first crank. The ford flathead is considered one of wards 10 best engines from the 20th century. Many of the parts and accessories on this car have also been upgrade or replaced- to including: a new carburetor, electric generator, fan belts, voltage regulator, battery, wheel bearings, and new master cylinder. This classic is a great car to add to any car collection!
19,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at carsforsale.com
1950 Ford F1
3
  • pickup
  • 37,995 overpriced
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
37,995 1950 Ford F1
  • pickup
Louis showroom is a 1950 ford f1. The odometer reads 856, which is believed to be the mileage on the truck since the 2007 restoration was complete. Options for this 1950 ford f1 include: am/fm radio with cd player, power steering, vinyl interior, raised white letter radial tires, and rally wheels. Powering this 50' ford is a 350 cid v8 engine with approximately 500 miles on it since being rebuilt. The 350 v8 features a new edlebrock intake and carburetor. Headers flow from the heads to the magnaflow exhaust and produce an awesome sound. A th350 automatic transmission transfers the power to the rear end and to the pavement. All of this sits on a 1987 chevrolet s10 chassis. The two tone grey vinyl interior is in very good condition, free from any rips, tears, or major wear. The shifter stands proud and blends well with the upholstery, gauges, and dash color. AM/FM✔ CD Player
37,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
1950 Ford 2 Door
3
  • 57,000
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
Well built on a Fat Man Chassis this Ford comes with 4 Wheel Disc Power brakes, Power Steering, A/C, Am/FM Radio, CD-Player, Power Seats, Power Windows, Tilt Wheel, Keyless Entry, Seat Belts, Vinyl Interior, Radial Tires, Aluminum Wheels, 9 inch Ford Rear End, Suicide Doors and a lot of fun guaranteed. The custom interior is almost flawless and just looks like the perfect fit for the car. Enjoy the flight or just cruise down the road and put smiles on people faces Power Windows✔ Power Seats✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ Aluminum Wheels
57,000 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
1950 Ford F1
1
  • pickup
  • 38,995 overpriced
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
38,995 1950 Ford F1
  • pickup
This 1950 F-1 is a great example of a classic piece of American Automotive History that is ready to be driven daily. Options on this magnificent Ford F-1 include: AC, AM/FM Cassette Radio, Power Brakes, Power Steering, Power Seat, Tilt Wheel, Hubcaps. Powered by a 327ci V8 and a 3 Speed Automatic Transmission, this Ford F-1 drives like a dream AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning
38,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
  • coupe
  • 57,000
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
  • coupe
Well built on a Fat Man Chassis this Ford comes with 4 Wheel Disc Power brakes, Power Steering, A/C, Am/FM Radio, CD-Player, Power Seats, Power Windows, Tilt Wheel, Keyless Entry, Seat Belts, Vinyl Interior, Radial Tires, Aluminum Wheels, 9 inch Ford Rear End, Suicide Doors and a lot of fun guaranteed. The custom interior is almost flawless and just looks like the perfect fit for the car. Enjoy the flight or just cruise down the road and put smiles on people faces Power Windows✔ Power Seats✔ AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning✔ Aluminum Wheels
57,000 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
  • 32,995 high price
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
  • gasoline manual
However, this little beauty also has modern amenities only dreamed about "back in the day" like a complete Mustang II front clip featuring power R&P steering, power front disc brakes, and a Chevy 350 with a 350 Transmission. 8� Ford Rear with drum brakes. This period-correct Custom has the appearance of being staright out of the 1950's, when cars like this could be seen cruising drive-ins around the country AM/FM
32,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
  • 29,995 fair
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
  • gasoline manual
The black paint is slick and shows off the remarkable body lines that these beauties are known for. The new integrated steel construction was advertised a lifeguard body with even the woody wagon was steel Cloth Interior
29,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
  • sedan
  • 14,995
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
  • sedan
This example is a very true very correct 1950 Ford Sedan that has had one repaint along the way Cloth Interior
14,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
  • pickup
  • 24,995
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
  • pickup
The dash houses new gauges, controls for the air conditioning, and a new radio that looks like a vintage piece. Without a doubt this truck will be a lot easier to drive and a lot more comfortable than the way it come off the assembly line. This V8 comes with power steering, power brakes, and even Air Conditioning Air Conditioning
24,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
  • pickup
  • 39,595 overpriced
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • racingjunk.com
39,595 1950 Ford F1
  • pickup
flathead V-8 engine with B&M supercharger with Offenhauser aluminum heads. Serial numbers indicate the truck model, engine, year, assembly plant, and unit number. The first-generation Ford F-Series is a series of pickup trucks and commercial vehicles produced by Ford Cloth Interior✔ Chrome Wheels
39,595 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at racingjunk.com
  • 370
  • 27,995 fair
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • carsforsale.com
  • 370 red automatic
27,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at carsforsale.com
  • 856
  • 37,995 high price
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • carsforsale.com
  • 856 green
Louis showroom is a 1950 ford f1. The odometer reads 856, which is believed to be the mileage on the truck since the 2007 restoration was complete. Options for this 1950 ford f1 include: am/fm radio with cd player, power steering, vinyl interior, raised white letter radial tires, and rally wheels. Powering this 50' ford is a 350 cid v8 engine with approximately 500 miles on it since being rebuilt. The 350 v8 features a new edlebrock intake and carburetor. Headers flow from the heads to the magnaflow exhaust and produce an awesome sound. A th350 automatic transmission transfers the power to the rear end and to the pavement. All of this sits on a 1987 chevrolet s10 chassis. The two tone grey vinyl interior is in very good condition, free from any rips, tears, or major wear. The shifter stands proud and blends well with the upholstery, gauges, and dash color. AM/FM✔ CD Player
37,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at carsforsale.com
  • 10,033
  • 34,995 high price
  • O'Fallon, IL
  • carsforsale.com
  • 10,033 green automatic
The f-series was the first post-war truck design from ford. Introduced in 1947 and produced until 1952, with the f-1 being the most popular model. Compared to previous years, the 1950 f-1ã¢?? S, showed some style changes in design. This 1950 f-1 is a great example of a classic piece of american automotive history that is ready to be driven daily. Re going in both style and comfort. Powered by a 327ci v8 and a 3 speed automatic transmission, this ford f-1 drives like a dream. S not from the paint reflecting off their skin. Hop in and cruise the local strip or take it to a car show. Take it to the beach or park it at the supermarket. S be honest, thatã¢?? Options on this magnificent ford f-1 include: ac, am/fm cassette radio, power brakes, power steering, power seat, tilt wheel, hubcaps. To see this 1950 ford f-1 in greater detail, including over 100 high definition pictures and a full length high definition video, please go to www. Gatewayclassiccars. Com. AM/FM✔ Air Conditioning
34,995 O'Fallon, ILO'Fallon, IL at carsforsale.com
Google Ads
  • 1
  • 2
  • Next →